KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

to be aborted half way through

Indonesian translation: harus dibatalkan di tengah jalan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be aborted half way through
Indonesian translation:harus dibatalkan di tengah jalan
Entered by: xxxtjmh

17:44 Aug 8, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to be aborted half way through
A delay in preparing the truss making facility in Calang and damage to the truss plant itself caused the visit by Jack to be aborted half way through. This has now being resolved with the structure for the truss making plant in Calang now complete.
xxxtjmh
harus dibatalkan di tengah jalan
Explanation:
keterlambatan dalam pembuatan....di Calang dan kerusakan pada .... mengakibatkan kunjungan Jack harus dibatalkan di tengah jalan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-09 00:18:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Focusnya di Jack visit. IMHO
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3harus dibatalkan di tengah jalan
Hikmat
5agar dihentikan di tengah jalan
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agar dihentikan di tengah jalan


Explanation:
<><><>

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
harus dibatalkan di tengah jalan


Explanation:
keterlambatan dalam pembuatan....di Calang dan kerusakan pada .... mengakibatkan kunjungan Jack harus dibatalkan di tengah jalan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-09 00:18:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Focusnya di Jack visit. IMHO

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Yaks!
3 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: acc
3 hrs
  -> Nuhun

agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 day11 mins
  -> Terima kasih