KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

a welcome BRR focus

Indonesian translation: fokus menggembirakan BRR


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a welcome BRR focus
Indonesian translation:fokus menggembirakan BRR
Entered by: xxxtjmh

01:40 Aug 10, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: a welcome BRR focus
The earthquake in Yogjakarta and its consequences to poorly constructed houses seems to have resulted in a welcome BRR focus on quality of house construction in Aceh.

Thanks
xxxtjmh
fokus menggembirakan BRR
Explanation:
a welcome BRR focus on quality = BRR focus on quality that is welcome by concerned parties, i.e. people of Aceh or symphatizers of Aceh.

Jadi, fokus BRR pada mutu rumah setelah peristiwa gempa Yogya disambut baik (welcome). Disambut baik = menggembirakan.

Maka: Gempa bumi di Yoygakarta..... tampaknya telah mengakibatkan fokus menggembirakan BRR pada mutu pembangunan rumah di Aceh.

Bisa juga: .... fokus BRR yang menggembirakan pada ...
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fokus perhatian BRR yang mendapat dukungan
Hipyan Nopri
5fokus menggembirakan BRR
Erich Ekoputra
4pembuka bagi fokus...
Harry Hermawan
3menjadi alasan bagi BRR untuk memfokuskan diri pada
Hikmat


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a welcome brr focus
menjadi alasan bagi BRR untuk memfokuskan diri pada


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a welcome brr focus
pembuka bagi fokus...


Explanation:
pembuka bagi fokus (seperti yang dilakukan) BRR tentang...

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fokus menggembirakan BRR


Explanation:
a welcome BRR focus on quality = BRR focus on quality that is welcome by concerned parties, i.e. people of Aceh or symphatizers of Aceh.

Jadi, fokus BRR pada mutu rumah setelah peristiwa gempa Yogya disambut baik (welcome). Disambut baik = menggembirakan.

Maka: Gempa bumi di Yoygakarta..... tampaknya telah mengakibatkan fokus menggembirakan BRR pada mutu pembangunan rumah di Aceh.

Bisa juga: .... fokus BRR yang menggembirakan pada ...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a welcome brr focus
fokus perhatian BRR yang mendapat dukungan


Explanation:
welcome = menggembirakan, diterima dengan senang hati. Tapi dalam konteks ini saya menganjurkan 'welcome' diterjemahkan 'mendapatkan dukungan.'

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 184