KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

one time event

Indonesian translation: kejadian sekali saja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one time event
Indonesian translation:kejadian sekali saja
Entered by: xxxtjmh

04:03 Aug 13, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: one time event
But this important settlement left open the question of whether this was a one time event or whether the bureaucracy would now get the message to move ahead in allowing the development of other properties that remain idle.
xxxtjmh
kejadian sekali saja
Explanation:
...apakah ini kejadian sekali saja atau apakah birokrasi kini menangkap pesan untuk....

Bisa juga: peristiwa/ kejadian sekali seumur-umur
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5apakah peristiwa ini hanya satu kali saja
Harry Hermawan
4 +1kejadian sekali saja
Erich Ekoputra
4dulu pernah digunakan.....
M. Laut
3sesuatu yang sesekali dilakukan
Hikmat


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dulu pernah digunakan.....


Explanation:
one time = dulu

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sesuatu yang sesekali dilakukan


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kejadian sekali saja


Explanation:
...apakah ini kejadian sekali saja atau apakah birokrasi kini menangkap pesan untuk....

Bisa juga: peristiwa/ kejadian sekali seumur-umur

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  femmy
21 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apakah peristiwa ini hanya satu kali saja


Explanation:
whether this was a one time event

apakah peristiwa ini hanya satu kali saja

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40