KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Backslash (\)

Indonesian translation: garis miring terbalik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Backslash (\)
Indonesian translation:garis miring terbalik
Entered by: Hikmat

16:57 Jul 3, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Tanda Baca
English term or phrase: Backslash (\)
Garis Miring Kiri/Terbalik?
Hikmat
Indonesia
garis miring terbalik
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Ivan Lanin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3garis miring terbalikIvan Lanin
5iris belakang
M. Laut
5garis miring kiri
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
backslash (\)
garis miring kiri


Explanation:
Karena miringnya tidak seperti yg biasa (ke kanan), ya jadi 'garis miring kiri.':)

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 184

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
backslash (\)
garis miring terbalik


Explanation:
IMHO

Ivan Lanin
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lenah Susianty: setuju. Dulu sih di bahasa indonesia mau miring ke kanan atau ke kiri namanya cuma garis miring saja
3 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
9 hrs

agree  Kardi Kho
10 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
backslash (\)
iris belakang


Explanation:
Dari kamus Istilah-TI-Indonesia :

http://www.ilmukomputer.com/bukuputih/istilah-ti-indonesia.t...


M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67