KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

livelihoods community-grants strategy

Indonesian translation: strategi dana bantuan mata pencarian masyarakat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:livelihoods community-grants strategy
Indonesian translation:strategi dana bantuan mata pencarian masyarakat
Entered by: Regi2006

06:53 Mar 14, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: livelihoods community-grants strategy
The coastal rehabilitation project is another component of the overall strategy of building the resilience of communities against disaster impacts. The project implementation is done as component of livelihoods community-grants strategy.
Regi2006
Indonesia
strategi dana bantuan mata pencarian masyarakat
Explanation:
grant = dana/uang bantuan
livelihood = mata pencarian
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1strategi pemberian dana keberlangsungan komunitas
Harry Hermawan
5strategi dana bantuan mata pencarian masyarakat
Hipyan Nopri
3strategi hibah-masyarakat untuk penghidupan
Ade Indarta
3strategi hibah tentang mata pencaharian masyarakat
Hikmat


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategi hibah tentang mata pencaharian masyarakat


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategi hibah-masyarakat untuk penghidupan


Explanation:
my 2 cents

Ade Indarta
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strategi dana bantuan mata pencarian masyarakat


Explanation:
grant = dana/uang bantuan
livelihood = mata pencarian

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Thanks all

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategi pemberian dana keberlangsungan komunitas


Explanation:



Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper: Ide-ide inti adalah 1) pemberian dana/hibah 2) bukan perseorangan melainkan kepada keompok-kelompok masyarakat 3) untuk menjaga meningkatkan mata pencarian masyarakat. Rasanya ini yang paling kena
20 hrs