KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

strength full

Indonesian translation: berkekuatan penuh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strength full
Indonesian translation:berkekuatan penuh
Entered by: Regi2006

08:17 Mar 14, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: strength full
Community capacity building is process oriented and should be a continued. XX is very strength full in Disaster Management training and capacity building program. Considering the long term involvement of CBATs there is a need to conduct different advance trainings to these CBATs.
Regi2006
Indonesia
berkekuatan penuh
Explanation:
XX is very strength full in Disaster Management training and capacity building program.

XX (adalah) sangat berkekuatan penuh dalam....

'backtranslation' dengan mode Bahasa Indonesia
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5berpengalaman
Hipyan Nopri
4amat mampu
M. Laut
3 +1berkekuatan penuh
Harry Hermawan
4sarat pengalaman
Erich Ekoputra
3sangat kuat
aryn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sarat pengalaman


Explanation:
Tatabahasa kalimat sumber tampaknya bermasalah. Mungkin maksudnya sekadar "strong" atau "full of strength".

Dalam bisnis, "strong in something" biasanya berarti kaya berpengalaman atau sangat cakap di bidang itu.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 137

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
berpengalaman


Explanation:
Namapaknya yg dimaksud 'strengthful' = full of strength, strong

Tapi dalam konteks ini, saya mengusulkan

strengthful = berpengalaman

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-03-14 08:29:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Strengthful:
Abounding in strength; full of strength; strong.
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Strengthful

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 184

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
berkekuatan penuh


Explanation:
XX is very strength full in Disaster Management training and capacity building program.

XX (adalah) sangat berkekuatan penuh dalam....

'backtranslation' dengan mode Bahasa Indonesia

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Terima kasih!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
17 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amat mampu


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67

280 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sangat kuat


Explanation:
semoga membantu

aryn
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in IndonesianIndonesian