KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

liking

Indonesian translation: menghubungkan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liking
Indonesian translation:menghubungkan
Entered by: Regi2006

08:23 Mar 14, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: liking
XX should make full efforts to ensure regular capacity building of CBATs in future by organizing training directly or liking CBATs to other stakeholders as part of capacity building programs.
Regi2006
Indonesia
menghubungkan
Explanation:
Nampaknya yg dimaksud 'linking' = menghubungkan
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3menghubungkan
Hipyan Nopri
5preferensi
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
menghubungkan


Explanation:
Nampaknya yg dimaksud 'linking' = menghubungkan

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Forbes: Aku curiga demikian pula!
1 hr
  -> TK, Ian.

agree  Suzan Piper: ya masuk akal beigtu
22 hrs

agree  Kardi Kho
2 days19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
preferensi


Explanation:
XX should make full efforts to ensure regular capacity building of CBATs in future by organizing training directly or liking CBATs to other stakeholders as part of capacity building programs.

should...by organizing training directly or liking CBATs... =
should...by organizing training directly or "to the preference" of CBATs...

harus ...secara langsung atau preferensi CBATs...




    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/liking
Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40