ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

composite programme log frame

Indonesian translation: kerangka urutan pelaksanaan program gabungan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:composite programme log frame
Indonesian translation:kerangka urutan pelaksanaan program gabungan
Entered by: Regi2006

12:59 Jun 20, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: composite programme log frame
The composite programme log frame for the Medan programme from August 2007 gives the following objectives for the PROM programme:
Regi2006
Indonesia
kerangka urutan pelaksanaan program gabungan
Explanation:
Berdasarkan Merriam Webster's: log = any of various other journals or records in which are noted sequential data on the speed or progress or performance of something:
(1) : a record of a flight by an airplane or of the operating history of an airplane or of a piece of its equipment or of the flying time of a pilot or other aircrew member
(2) : a record of the performance of an engine or boiler or similar piece of equipment
(3) : a record of the progress made in drilling an oil well including notes on formations penetrated and on the casing used and including other pertinent data
(4) : a record of camera shots taken especially in motion pictures
(5) : a minute-by-minute record of what is broadcast by a radio station

dalam contoh diatas, log = suatu urutan pelaksanaan / kejadian
Selected response from:

eldira
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kerangka logis program gabungan
Hipyan Nopri
5gambar catatan program campuran
M. Laut
4 +1kerangka urutan pelaksanaan program gabunganeldira
3susunan program dalam kerangka kerja logisleonardopatty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gambar catatan program campuran


Language variant: gambar catatan acara campuran

Explanation:
dari Kamus Elektronik : Wasito S.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 67

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kerangka logis program gabungan


Explanation:
Cukup jelas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-06-20 13:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

log frame = logical framework = kerangka logis
composite programme = program gabungan

Ref.:
Kamus Ing-Ind Echols & Shadily

Title : Logical Framework Approach (Log Frame)
Description/Definition :
A method, or tool, to help one develop a clear framework for what a proposed project will do, like an architectural drawing for a house. It is a method for developing a solid foundation and a clear layout for the Project Brief.
http://www.waterwiki.net/index.php/Logical_Framework_Approac...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Risetnya sungguh luar biasa tajam! Dua jempol!
58 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Rich. Kebetulan dapat rujukannya.:)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kerangka urutan pelaksanaan program gabungan


Explanation:
Berdasarkan Merriam Webster's: log = any of various other journals or records in which are noted sequential data on the speed or progress or performance of something:
(1) : a record of a flight by an airplane or of the operating history of an airplane or of a piece of its equipment or of the flying time of a pilot or other aircrew member
(2) : a record of the performance of an engine or boiler or similar piece of equipment
(3) : a record of the progress made in drilling an oil well including notes on formations penetrated and on the casing used and including other pertinent data
(4) : a record of camera shots taken especially in motion pictures
(5) : a minute-by-minute record of what is broadcast by a radio station

dalam contoh diatas, log = suatu urutan pelaksanaan / kejadian

eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
14 hrs
  -> terima kasih, Hadi

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
susunan program dalam kerangka kerja logis


Language variant: penyusunan program dalam rangkaian kerja logis

Explanation:
mungkin diantara dua ada yang cocok.

leonardopatty
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12