KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

to act upon.... comments

Indonesian translation: menindaklanjuti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to act upon.... comments
Indonesian translation:menindaklanjuti
Entered by: Regi2006

08:07 Jul 10, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to act upon.... comments
For all of us at ATD xxxx it is important to act upon our customers’ comments and take actions with the aim of becoming an even better supplier.
Regi2006
Indonesia
menindaklanjuti
Explanation:
Bisa juga menanggapi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-07-10 12:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sori, baru ingat ada yg ketinggalan.
act upon . . . comments = menindaklanjuti . . . komentar
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1menindaklanjuti
Hipyan Nopri
5menindaki komentar
Hengky Chiok
5menindaklanjuti masukan
Vincentius Mariatmo
5mendengarkan masukan
Hikmat
4menanggapi kritikan-kritikan
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
menindaki komentar


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mendengarkan masukan


Explanation:
penting untuk mendengarkan masukan pelanggan

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
menindaklanjuti masukan


Explanation:
... menindaklanjuti masukan dari para konsumen / pelanggan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-10 08:14:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Can be re-word like this :
... menindaklanjuti "saran" dari para konsumen / pelanggan

Vincentius Mariatmo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menindaklanjuti


Explanation:
Bisa juga menanggapi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-07-10 12:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sori, baru ingat ada yg ketinggalan.
act upon . . . comments = menindaklanjuti . . . komentar


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
terima kasih semuanya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
7 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Hadi.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menanggapi kritikan-kritikan


Explanation:
--

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4