KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Who Am I? I live in a large house in California.

Indonesian translation: aku ini siapa? Aku tinggal di sebuah rumah besar di Kalifornia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:who am I? I live in a large house in California
Indonesian translation:aku ini siapa? Aku tinggal di sebuah rumah besar di Kalifornia
Entered by: Kardi Kho

23:15 Mar 27, 2004
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Who Am I? I live in a large house in California.
Normal Indonesian dialect
ed
see explanation below
Explanation:
who am I = siapa aku ini? (also aku ini siapa?)
I live in a large house in California = Aku tinggal di sebuah rumah besar di Kalifornia.

Straightforward translation.
HTH
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3see explanation below
Kardi Kho
5Siapakah saya? Saya tinggal di sebuah rumah besar di Kaliforniaparewa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
who am i? i live in a large house in california.
see explanation below


Explanation:
who am I = siapa aku ini? (also aku ini siapa?)
I live in a large house in California = Aku tinggal di sebuah rumah besar di Kalifornia.

Straightforward translation.
HTH

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 275
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
1 hr
  -> Thanks Anthony :)

agree  neilgouw
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Neil.

agree  Louis SOETEDJA: Betul!!!!
2 days6 hrs

59 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
who am i? i live in a large house in california.
Siapakah saya? Saya tinggal di sebuah rumah besar di Kalifornia


Explanation:
who am I = siapakah saya? (juga siapakah aku?)
I live in a large house in California = Aku tinggal di sebuah rumah besar di Kalifornia.


parewa