KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

indonesia

Indonesian translation: Indonesia (the country)


03:49 Mar 28, 2004
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / inapproprite question
English term or phrase: indonesia
apapap
Indonesian translation:Indonesia (the country)
Explanation:
orang Indonesia = Indonesian
bangsa Indonesia = the Indonesians
bahasa Indonesia = Indonesian language
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Indonesia (the country)
swisstell
4the meaning of the wordsSIOE DARTANA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Indonesia (the country)


Explanation:
orang Indonesia = Indonesian
bangsa Indonesia = the Indonesians
bahasa Indonesia = Indonesian language


swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: The question is not clear enough however.
12 hrs

agree  eldira
110 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indonesia apapap
the meaning of the words


Explanation:
apa-apa-an = ada apa disitu?

SIOE DARTANA
Canada
PRO pts in category: 4