KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

informed participation

Indonesian translation: partisipasi yang berwawasan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:informed participation
Indonesian translation:partisipasi yang berwawasan
Entered by: Kardi Kho

18:48 Feb 19, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: informed participation
Bisa gak saya informed participation diterjemahkan menjadi partisipasi yang membuka wawasan?

Do ask for quality and informed participation: ask for details and examples, encourage the group to avoid generalizations; encourag people to be comprehensive, look at all angles and probe into the depths of the issue; encourage creativity and innovative thinking; and encourage honest, open and helpful dialogue.
xxxmairawati
partisipasi yang berwawasan
Explanation:
Sepertinya kata wawasan terdengar cukup bagus di sini. Bagaimana kalau diterjemahkan sebagai partisipasi yang berwawasan?
SM
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1partisipasi yang cerdas
Dudy Soedjantoko
3partisipasi yang berwawasan
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partisipasi yang cerdas


Explanation:
Penggunaan informed disini seperti dalam "informed decision", yang kurang lebih bisa dipadankan dengan "keputusan yang cerdas"

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  N Adri -
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partisipasi yang berwawasan


Explanation:
Sepertinya kata wawasan terdengar cukup bagus di sini. Bagaimana kalau diterjemahkan sebagai partisipasi yang berwawasan?
SM

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 275