KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

lining language

Indonesian translation: bahasa lapisan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lining language
Indonesian translation:bahasa lapisan
Entered by: SIOE DARTANA

05:31 Feb 20, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: lining language
what is lining language in 'lining language is basically oral communication'?
xxxmockingbird
Bahasa lapisan
Explanation:
It could be meaning "language with additional clarifying description"
Selected response from:

SIOE DARTANA
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mengarahkan bahasa
M. Laut
4Bahasa lapisanSIOE DARTANA


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bahasa lapisan


Explanation:
It could be meaning "language with additional clarifying description"


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.asp
    Reference: http://www.asiamaya.com/kamus/c/calang.htm
SIOE DARTANA
Canada
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mengarahkan bahasa


Explanation:
mengarahkan bahasa yang pada dasarnya merupakan komunikasi secara lisan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 mins (2005-02-21 05:33:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatif lain:
mengatur bahasa yang pada dasarnya merupakan komunikasi secara lisan.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67