KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

reservation

Indonesian translation: keraguan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reservation
Indonesian translation:keraguan
Entered by: Kardi Kho

13:25 Feb 20, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: reservation
what is 'reservation' here in a brief and simple indonesian?

Facilitators love the organization for which they are facilitating. This means they care for the future of the organization, have decided it is worth transforming, and that it has possibilities for service to the larger community. Even if they have reservations, they leave them outsie the meeting room as well as their own neuroses about what they like and dislike.
xxxmairawati
keragu-raguan
Explanation:
Maksud reservations di sini adalah keragu-raguan.
Lihat juga pertanyaan berikut: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/937444
HTH
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5keberatan-keberatan tertentu
Rayindra
4keragu-raguan
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keberatan-keberatan tertentu


Explanation:
Manisnya seperti itu: Meskipun mereka mempunyai keberatan-keberatan tertentu, ..."

Rayindra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reservations
keragu-raguan


Explanation:
Maksud reservations di sini adalah keragu-raguan.
Lihat juga pertanyaan berikut: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/937444
HTH

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 275