ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Government / Politics

public governance.

Indonesian translation: tata kelola pemerintahan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:public governance.
Indonesian translation:tata kelola pemerintahan
Entered by: Catherine Muir

06:18 Nov 14, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Government
English term or phrase: public governance.
Critics have differentiated three broad schools of governance literature: corporate governance, "good" governance, and public governance.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
tata kelola pemerintahan
Explanation:
tata kelola pemerintahan: 3,530 Google hits
tata kelola kepemerintahan: 746 Google hits
tata kelola pemerintahan publik: 442 Google hits
tata kelola publik: 36 Google hits
Selected response from:

Catherine Muir
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you for the helping. This has encouraged me to complete the project ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tata kelola pemerintahan
Catherine Muir
4tata kelola pemerintahan publik
bayu diantoro
4tata kelola publik.
Hikmat
3tata kelola lembaga publik
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tata kelola publik.


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tata kelola pemerintahan publik


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 menit (2012-11-14 06:35:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atau kepemerintahan publik (sumber : kateglo)


    Reference: http://kateglo.com/index.php?mod=glossary&op=1&phrase=public...
bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tata kelola pemerintahan


Explanation:
tata kelola pemerintahan: 3,530 Google hits
tata kelola kepemerintahan: 746 Google hits
tata kelola pemerintahan publik: 442 Google hits
tata kelola publik: 36 Google hits

Example sentence(s):
  • Ruang lingkup kerjasama yakni pendampingan dalam penerapan tata kelola pemerintahan yang baik (good public governance)...
  • Pola penyelenggaraan tata kepemerintahan tersebut dikenal dengan Tata Kelola Pemerintahan Yang Baik (Good Public Governance.

    Reference: http://www.google.com.au/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=%22public%20govern...
    Reference: http://id.pdfsb.com/readonline/5a315a47657742375758522b43483...
Catherine Muir
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for the helping. This has encouraged me to complete the project ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosmeilan Siagian
17 mins

agree  Erich Ekoputra: Sesuai dengan penjelasan di buku dari mana kalimat pertanyaan berasal: http://books.google.co.id/books?id=CgM_9JT2uKcC
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tata kelola lembaga publik


Explanation:
http://iicg.org/iicg/home.php?type=1&pageno=3


Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8