KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Human Resources

Zero Harm

Indonesian translation: Aman


06:14 Sep 3, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Zero Harm
(The context)
Our company's vision:
Zero Harm to People, Environment, and Assets.

Thank you :)
Ie Ling Arnett
United States
Indonesian translation:Aman
Explanation:
So, it would be:

Aman bagi Manusia, Lingkungan Hidup dan Aset
Selected response from:

Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Aman
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
5sama sekali tidak berbahayanazir
5tidak membahayakan
ivo abdman
3 +1Melindungi
Ian Forbes


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zero harm
Melindungi


Explanation:
IMHO Melindungi Manusia, Lingkungan Hidup dan Aset

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtenkyuu
5 mins

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zero harm
tidak membahayakan


Explanation:
- kurang lebih -

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

3 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zero harm
sama sekali tidak berbahaya


Explanation:
-

nazir
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zero harm
Aman


Explanation:
So, it would be:

Aman bagi Manusia, Lingkungan Hidup dan Aset


Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aryn
93 days

agree  Erich Ekoputra
3146 days