KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Investment / Securities

near cash assets

Indonesian translation: aktiva setara kas


19:27 Feb 9, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: near cash assets
Companies are accelerating cash flows, enhancing performance of near cash assets, maximizing efficiencies, leveraging technology tools and process improvement initiatives and identifying and managing treasury risks.
Steve Matsunaga
Indonesian translation:aktiva setara kas
Explanation:
-

ref:
kamus istilah perbankan BI
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aktiva setara kas
Abdul Karim
5aktiva likuid
Hipyan Nopri
1harta yang secair kas / harta yang secair uang tunai
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aktiva setara kas


Explanation:
-

ref:
kamus istilah perbankan BI

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: yess boss
3 hrs

agree  Dewinta Maharani
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
harta yang secair kas / harta yang secair uang tunai


Explanation:
:P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-09 22:02:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambah lagi ... aset secair kas

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 7

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aktiva likuid


Explanation:
near cash asset = aktiva likuid, yaitu aktiva atau aset yang dapat dijual dengan mudah tanpa mengalami kerugian yang berarti. Aktiva jenis ini dapat menjadi penimbun kekayaan tapi tidak bisa dijadikan alat pembayaran.

Ref.:
Ismaya, Sujana. 2006. Kamus Akuntansi. Bandung: Pustaka Grafika.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12