KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

tangible expressions

Indonesian translation: semua bentuk informasi yang nyata adanya


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tangible expressions
Indonesian translation:semua bentuk informasi yang nyata adanya
Entered by: xxxtjmh

09:57 Feb 19, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: tangible expressions
If, for any reason, either party decides not to proceed with the Cooperation, or at any time upon the written request of the Disclosing Party, the Recipient shall immediately return to the Disclosing Party (or with the consent of the Disclosing Party, destroy) any and all tangible expressions of any Confidential Information in the possession or under the control of the Recipient. For purposes of this Agreement, “tangible expressions” includes originals, photocopies, reproductions, printouts, audio, video or digital recordings, electronic files ....
xxxtjmh
semua bentuk informasi yang nyata adanya
Explanation:
tangible:
adjective
perceptible by touch.
clear and definite; real
Oxford Concise
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5semua bentuk informasi yang nyata adanya
Hikmat
3semua bentuk ekspresi bermaujud
Harry Hermawan
3ungkapan nyata
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
semua bentuk informasi yang nyata adanya


Explanation:
tangible:
adjective
perceptible by touch.
clear and definite; real
Oxford Concise

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Thank you

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ungkapan nyata


Explanation:
Bagaimana kalau diberanikan saja memakai istilah 'ungkapan nyata', toh ditinjau dari segi makna artinya sangat mendekati, dan konteks juga memperjelas apa yang sebenarnya dimaksud. Hanya saja mungkin memang penggunaannya belum umum.
Sekedar memberi masukan :)

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 60

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
semua bentuk ekspresi bermaujud


Explanation:
Law yah?

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20