KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

in an action for specific performance or injunction for the posting

Indonesian translation: see explanation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in an action for specific performance or injunction for the posting
Indonesian translation:see explanation
Entered by: xxxtjmh

10:15 Feb 19, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in an action for specific performance or injunction for the posting
The Recipient hereby waives any defense that the agreement to binding arbitration under Article 13 (Dispute Resolution) hereof precludes the Disclosing Party from seeking such remedies and/or that a remedy in damages will be adequate. The Recipient further waives any requirement in an action for specific performance or injunction for the posting of a bond by the Disclosing Party.
xxxtjmh
see explanation
Explanation:
tidak akan melaksanakan tindakan kewajiban-kewajiban khusus yang diperintahkan dalam kontrak atau oleh perintah pengadilan

Specific performance:
Law the performance of a contractual duty, as ordered in cases where damages would not be adequate remedy.
Injunction:
Law a judicial order restraining a person from an action, or compelling a person to carry out a certain act.
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5see explanation
Hikmat
3Lihat di bawah...
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
see explanation


Explanation:
tidak akan melaksanakan tindakan kewajiban-kewajiban khusus yang diperintahkan dalam kontrak atau oleh perintah pengadilan

Specific performance:
Law the performance of a contractual duty, as ordered in cases where damages would not be adequate remedy.
Injunction:
Law a judicial order restraining a person from an action, or compelling a person to carry out a certain act.


Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Thanks

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lihat di bawah...


Explanation:
...waives any requirement in an action for specific performance or injunction for the posting of a bond...

...menyerahkan keseluruhan prasyarat atas suatu tindakan khas atau surat perintah atas suatu pengaturan keterikatan...

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20