KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

memorialize

Indonesian translation: membakukan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:memorialize
Indonesian translation:membakukan
Entered by: xxxtjmh

10:56 Feb 19, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: memorialize
WHEREAS, the Parties have engaged in various discussions and wish to memorialize certain general understandings between the Parties in respect to the proposed plan of the license usage under the e-Smart Payment System by Bank X and the performance of payment processing system by e-Smart Indonesia upon the term and subject to the conditions set out hereinafter
xxxtjmh
membakukan
Explanation:
chiefly historical a statement of facts, especially as the basis of a petition. ▶a written record.
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1membakukan
Hikmat
4menyepakati
M. Laut
3mensosialisasikan
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membakukan


Explanation:
chiefly historical a statement of facts, especially as the basis of a petition. ▶a written record.


Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho
10 hrs
  -> thanks suhu...:)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mensosialisasikan


Explanation:
memori siapa? Konstituen? mensosialisasikan?

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menyepakati


Explanation:
<><><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 23