KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

Aceh Jaya let

Indonesian translation: Aceh Jaya ditandatangani.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aceh Jaya let
Indonesian translation:Aceh Jaya ditandatangani.
Entered by: xxxtjmh

14:40 Aug 8, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Aceh Jaya let
Comments on results to date & outlook for year:
Completion and handover of 16 houses in Peukan Bada, Construction on Pulau Aceh for 260 houses underway; EPM contract for Phase 1 (500 houses) Aceh Jaya let. Tender out for the construction of these houses
xxxtjmh
Aceh Jaya ditandatangani.
Explanation:
Karena catatan/komentar sptnya kaidah kebahasaan agak ilang yah...

Anyway:
EPM contract for Phase 1 (500 houses) Aceh Jaya let.

Kontrak EPM untuk Fase 1 (500 rumah) di Aceh Jaya ditandatangani.
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Aceh Jaya ditandatangani.
Harry Hermawan
3kontrak pemborongan
Hikmat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aceh jaya let
kontrak pemborongan


Explanation:
Penandatanganan Kontrak EPM untuk pembangunan rumah Fase 1 (500 rumah)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-08-08 15:06:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Penandatanganan Kontrak EPM untuk pembangunan rumah Fase 1 (500 rumah) di Aceh Jaya

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 103

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aceh jaya let
Aceh Jaya ditandatangani.


Explanation:
Karena catatan/komentar sptnya kaidah kebahasaan agak ilang yah...

Anyway:
EPM contract for Phase 1 (500 houses) Aceh Jaya let.

Kontrak EPM untuk Fase 1 (500 rumah) di Aceh Jaya ditandatangani.


Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Dalam komentar, sudah biasa membuang "to be". Resminya, "EPM contract [was/is/has been/had been] let."
3 hrs