KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

Constructed Price

Indonesian translation: jadwal pembayaran


06:20 Jul 5, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / konstruksi
English term or phrase: Constructed Price
Section 10 - Constructed Price

The Second Party receives payment for executed work directly by the First Party according to the following schedule:

1. The Second Party has to present in periods of 2 weeks (fortnightly certificate) starting with the first day of execution part-invoices according to the site-progress.
Regi2006
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:jadwal pembayaran
Explanation:
Kalau melihat konteks pemakaiannya, nampaknya 'price' di sini = 'pembayaran' dan 'constructed' = 'terjadwal.'

Jadi, untuk lebih bagusnya,
constructed price = jadwal pembayaran
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2jadwal pembayaran
Hipyan Nopri
5konsep pembayaran
ivo abdman
3 +1Biaya Pembangunan
Hikmat
3termin pembayaran
Hadiyono Jaqin
2Harga Pembayaran Pelaksanaan Pekerjaan
Ian Forbes


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constructed price
Biaya Pembangunan


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constructed price
jadwal pembayaran


Explanation:
Kalau melihat konteks pemakaiannya, nampaknya 'price' di sini = 'pembayaran' dan 'constructed' = 'terjadwal.'

Jadi, untuk lebih bagusnya,
constructed price = jadwal pembayaran

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
2 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Hadi.

agree  Dewinta Maharani
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Dewi.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constructed price
termin pembayaran


Explanation:
IMHO. Alternatif lain

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
constructed price
Harga Pembayaran Pelaksanaan Pekerjaan


Explanation:
My take on this is that ‘constructed price’ in this particular case is the price the funding party pays for the work done. As the topic is road building then this roughly equates to the amount of money they will pay for each kilometer of road constructed (which would include bridges, embankments etc).

Constructed price can mean as Erich has explained but can also have other meanings, eg “harga yang dibuat-buat” in a dumping context. Maybe other examples of its usage in the document would make its meaning clearer (if there are any).

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constructed price
konsep pembayaran


Explanation:
mengambil dari makna dasar construct = gagasan/konsepsi. Lebih luas dari jadwal/termin pembayaran (meliputi cara pembayaran, pakai makelar atau tidak dstnya)

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian