KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

has been entered into the day

Indonesian translation: disepakati pada hari


02:37 Aug 29, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: has been entered into the day
IN WITNESS whereof this Agreement has been entered into the day and year first above writtent
ivo abdman
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:disepakati pada hari
Explanation:
perjanjian ini disepakati pada hari ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-29 02:43:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

biasanya tanggal, bulan dan tahun
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2disepakati pada hari
Hengky Chiok
5telah sesuai tanggal dan tahun
Alex ST
4telah dibuat pada tanggal dan tahun
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disepakati pada hari


Explanation:
perjanjian ini disepakati pada hari ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-29 02:43:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

biasanya tanggal, bulan dan tahun

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
3 hrs
  -> Terima kasih pak

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Pas sekali, Hengky.
6 hrs
  -> Terima kasih pak.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
telah sesuai tanggal dan tahun


Explanation:
not an idiom, because it will make bias interpretation in legal terms

Alex ST
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telah dibuat pada tanggal dan tahun


Explanation:
pejanjian ini dibuat pada tanggal dan tahun seperti yang tertera di atas (menurut context)

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian