KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

then due and owing

Indonesian translation: telah jatuh tempo and masih terhutang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:then due and owing
Indonesian translation:telah jatuh tempo and masih terhutang
Entered by: ivo abdman

03:49 Aug 29, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: then due and owing
Such demand for assurance may require full payment of all amount then due and owing by Buyer or may require partial or full advance payment.

Mohon dibantu padanannya, Thanks
ivo abdman
Indonesia
telah jatuh tempo and masih terhutang
Explanation:
... membutuhkan pembayaran penuh untuk jumlah yang telah jatuh tempo dan masih terhutang oleh Pembeli ...
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2telah jatuh tempo and masih terhutang
Hengky Chiok
5yang telah jatuh tempo dan yang akan jatuh tempo
Alex ST
3(banyaknya atau jumlah) ''hutang dan berhutang''
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
telah jatuh tempo and masih terhutang


Explanation:
... membutuhkan pembayaran penuh untuk jumlah yang telah jatuh tempo dan masih terhutang oleh Pembeli ...

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih pak

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio-sio.
5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih pak

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yang telah jatuh tempo dan yang akan jatuh tempo


Explanation:
due and owing memiliki makna terkait hanya berbeda dating

Alex ST
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(banyaknya atau jumlah) ''hutang dan berhutang''


Explanation:
one option

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian