KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law (general)

aid

Indonesian translation: membantu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aid
Indonesian translation:membantu
Entered by: Christianna Braithwaite

09:48 Apr 9, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: aid
Menuruti aturan Proz com, saya pecah menjadi beberapa pertanyaan.
Contoh kata ini dalam kalimat : 'did aid, abet, counsel and procure commission...'

Terdapat dalam surat tuntutan hukum.

Terima kasih..
Christianna Braithwaite
Australia
membantu
Explanation:
Cukup jelas.
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1membantu
Hipyan Nopri
3menolong
Hadiyono Jaqin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membantu


Explanation:
Cukup jelas.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
4 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
menolong


Explanation:
Alternatif lain

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16