ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law (general)

personal rights

Indonesian translation: hak asasi pribadi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal rights
Indonesian translation:hak asasi pribadi
Entered by: rizky wirastomo

12:06 Oct 19, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: personal rights
"the personal rights which we all have as individuals can be divided into four main areas; the right to our personal liberty, the right to our personal safety, the right to be secure in the ownership of property, and the right to enjoy a good reputation."

hak pribadi? hak asasi?
terimakasih,,
rizky wirastomo
hak asasi pribadi
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2008-10-19 12:52:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Berdasarkan rujukan ini, 'personal rights' (hak asasi pribadi) adalah bagian dari 'human rights' (hak asasi manusia).

Ref.:
Amerika telah melanggar *hak asasi pribadi* (*personal rights*) seperti . . .
http://www.kammiuin.or.id/print.php?type=A&item_id=72

Pembagian Bidang, Jenis dan Macam Hak Asasi Manusia Dunia :
1. *Hak asasi pribadi*/*personal rights*
http://organisasi.org/pengertian_macam_dan_jenis_hak_asasi_m...

http://209.85.175.104/search?q=cache:KyLbod4ul6MJ:diahkei.st...
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hak asasi pribadi
Hipyan Nopri
3hak-hak pribadi
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hak-hak pribadi


Explanation:
saya pilih ini saja

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 41

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hak asasi pribadi


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2008-10-19 12:52:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Berdasarkan rujukan ini, 'personal rights' (hak asasi pribadi) adalah bagian dari 'human rights' (hak asasi manusia).

Ref.:
Amerika telah melanggar *hak asasi pribadi* (*personal rights*) seperti . . .
http://www.kammiuin.or.id/print.php?type=A&item_id=72

Pembagian Bidang, Jenis dan Macam Hak Asasi Manusia Dunia :
1. *Hak asasi pribadi*/*personal rights*
http://organisasi.org/pengertian_macam_dan_jenis_hak_asasi_m...

http://209.85.175.104/search?q=cache:KyLbod4ul6MJ:diahkei.st...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
3 days5 mins