KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law (general)

errors and mistakes

Indonesian translation: kekeliruan dan kesalahan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:errors and mistakes
Indonesian translation:kekeliruan dan kesalahan
Entered by: Abdul Mukhid

22:59 Feb 5, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: errors and mistakes
Ada dalam kalimat
"we assume no liability or responsibility for any errors and mistakes of content"

Dalam bahasa Indonesia, 'error' dan 'mistake' sering sama terjemahannya. Tetapi, seperti biasa, dalam dokumen hukum jadi lebih kompleks karena harus dibedakan.

Padanan yang paling sering/umum/tepat untuk kedua kata di atas dalam bahasa Indonesianya apa ya?

Thanks.
Christianna Braithwaite
Australia
kekeliruan dan kesalahan
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9kekeliruan dan kesalahan
Abdul Mukhid
3kekhilafan dan kesalahan
Hadiyono Jaqin
3 -1tidak pasti/benar dan salah
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
kekeliruan dan kesalahan


Explanation:
IMHO

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Mansoor: agree
36 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Arfan Achyar
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  M. Laut
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  ivo abdman
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio2.
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  sincero: these are the first words that came to my mind
18 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
1 day17 hrs
  -> thank you

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tidak pasti/benar dan salah


Explanation:
padananku...
error = tidak pasti/benar
mistake = salah

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sofia Mansoor: error dan mistake = kata benda; tidak pasti/benar dan salah = kata sifat
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kekhilafan dan kesalahan


Explanation:
kealpaan dan kesalahan...alternatif lain

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16