KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law (general)

statutory invalidity

Indonesian translation: ketidakabsahan menurut undang-undang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statutory invalidity
Indonesian translation:ketidakabsahan menurut undang-undang
Entered by: Christianna Braithwaite

04:32 Feb 6, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: statutory invalidity
Padanan paling pas nya dalam bahasa Indonesia apa ya?
Kalimatnya:
" In the event that any of the provisions or conditions or any part thereof hereunder can not be given effect or full force and effect by reason of statutory invalidity"

Thanks.
Christianna Braithwaite
Australia
ketidakabsahan menurut undang-undang
Explanation:
5000 hit for ketidakabsahan in google

http://www.google.co.id/search?hl=id&q="ketidakabsahan"&btnG...

validity = keabsahan (noun)
invalidity = ketidakabsahan (noun)
Selected response from:

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ketidakabsahan menurut undang-undang
ivo abdman
4 +1tidak sah menurut undang-undang yang berlaku
Amin Thohari
3ketidakberlakuan menurut undang-undang
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tidak sah menurut undang-undang yang berlaku


Explanation:
IMHO

Amin Thohari
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar
28 mins
  -> thanks, sam

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ketidakberlakuan menurut undang-undang


Explanation:
ketidakberlakuan peraturan di bawah undang-undang tersebut

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ketidakabsahan menurut undang-undang


Explanation:
5000 hit for ketidakabsahan in google

http://www.google.co.id/search?hl=id&q="ketidakabsahan"&btnG...

validity = keabsahan (noun)
invalidity = ketidakabsahan (noun)


ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio2.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Hipyan, baru turun gunung Pak? udah lama gak nengokin Kudoz :)

agree  eldira
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Eldira

agree  Abdul Mukhid
3 days15 hrs