ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law (general)

decree nisi absolute

Indonesian translation: perintah cerai bersyarat, perintah cerai mutlak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decree nisi absolute
Indonesian translation:perintah cerai bersyarat, perintah cerai mutlak
Entered by: just adi

07:35 Jan 31, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: decree nisi absolute
the applicant, to produce birth certificate, decree nisi absolute, marriage certificate.
just adi
perintah cerai bersyarat, perintah cerai mutlak
Explanation:

Sebenarnya harus ada garis miring: decree nisi/absolute.

Dari kamus Oxford:

decree nisi an order by a court of law stating the date on which a marriage will end unless a good reason not to grant a divorce is produced.

decree absolute a court of law's final order officially ending a marriage, enabling either party to remarry.

Berdasarkan definisi di atas, maka:

decree nisi = perintah cerai bersyarat oleh pengadilan
decree absolute = perintah cerai mutlak oleh pengadilan.

Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you erich :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5penetapan sementara
Hipyan Nopri
4perintah cerai bersyarat, perintah cerai mutlak
Erich Ekoputra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decree nisi/decree absolute
perintah cerai bersyarat, perintah cerai mutlak


Explanation:

Sebenarnya harus ada garis miring: decree nisi/absolute.

Dari kamus Oxford:

decree nisi an order by a court of law stating the date on which a marriage will end unless a good reason not to grant a divorce is produced.

decree absolute a court of law's final order officially ending a marriage, enabling either party to remarry.

Berdasarkan definisi di atas, maka:

decree nisi = perintah cerai bersyarat oleh pengadilan
decree absolute = perintah cerai mutlak oleh pengadilan.



Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
thank you erich :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decree nisi
penetapan sementara


Explanation:
Sepakat dengan Erich; sebenarnya istilah tsb merupakan dua istilah yg berbeda: decree nisi dan decree absolute.

Decree nisi: penetapan (cerai) sementara atau bersyarat

Decree absolute: penetapan (cerai) akhir atau mutlak

Dalam hukum Islam decree nisi otomatis akan menjadi decree absolute setelah habisnya masa iddah.
Rujukan:
http://www.wluml.org/sites/wluml.org/files/import/english/pu...

Untuk penjelasan mengenai penggunaan istilah 'putusan' dan 'penetapan', silakan lihat tautan berikut:
http://smjsyariah89.wordpress.com/2011/06/20/penetapan-dan-p...


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 303