KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law/Patents

the circumstances so warrant

Indonesian translation: terbukti memang begitu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:so warrant
Indonesian translation:terbukti memang begitu
Entered by: Sugeng Hariyanto

00:02 Jul 14, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / UN Convention
English term or phrase: the circumstances so warrant
Upon being satisfied that the circumstances so warrant, the State Party shall ...
Sugeng Hariyanto
Terbukti memang begitu.
Explanation:
Dapat diterjemahkan sbb:
Setelah meyakini bahwa Keadaannya membang terbukti demikan, maka para negara anggota.......

warrant = Confirmation proof; to declare with certainty;
dapat diterjemahkan sebagai 'dipastikan', 'didefinisikan dengan kepastian' .... silahkan menyusun kalimatnya sendiri... tetapi artinya kira-kira begitu.... Setelah dibuktikan denga pasti maka....... dst....
Selected response from:

Louis SOETEDJA
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak, Lousi.
It helps me much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4KEABSAHANOscar Rompis
4Terbukti memang begitu.Louis SOETEDJA


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terbukti memang begitu.


Explanation:
Dapat diterjemahkan sbb:
Setelah meyakini bahwa Keadaannya membang terbukti demikan, maka para negara anggota.......

warrant = Confirmation proof; to declare with certainty;
dapat diterjemahkan sebagai 'dipastikan', 'didefinisikan dengan kepastian' .... silahkan menyusun kalimatnya sendiri... tetapi artinya kira-kira begitu.... Setelah dibuktikan denga pasti maka....... dst....

Louis SOETEDJA
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak, Lousi.
It helps me much.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
KEABSAHAN


Explanation:
"warrant": to give justification for; to guarantee to be as represented; justify act otherwise not permissible or legal. Maka sesungguhnya yang dimaksud adanya jamiman keabsahannya.

Oscar Rompis


Oscar Rompis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 8