KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law/Patents

proceedings

Indonesian translation: tindakan hukum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proceeding
Indonesian translation:tindakan hukum
Entered by: Sugeng Hariyanto

12:53 Jul 14, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: proceedings
The State shall submit the case without undue delay to its competent authorities for the purpose of prosecution, through proceedings in accordance with the laws of that State.
Sugeng Hariyanto
tindakan hukum
Explanation:
The course of procedure in a judicial action or in a suit in litigation: legal action
Selected response from:

eldira
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tindakan hukumeldira
5Proses BeracaraMohamad Al 'Afghani
4PersidanganDaisy Subakti


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tindakan hukum


Explanation:
The course of procedure in a judicial action or in a suit in litigation: legal action


    Meriam Webster's Unabridged Dictionary
eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 275
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Rompis
14 hrs

agree  PDelima
1 day2 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Persidangan


Explanation:

Tanpa menunda lebih jauh, negara harus mengajukan kasus kepada para petugas yang berwenang untuk maksud penuntutan, melalui persidangan yang sesuai dengan uu negara itu.

Daisy Subakti
Indonesia
PRO pts in pair: 20

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Proses Beracara


Explanation:
Proceedings = rule of procedure, process-verbaal.


    Black's Law Dictionary
Mohamad Al 'Afghani