KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law/Patents

Perihal

Indonesian translation: In Regards to:/ In regards:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Perihal:
Indonesian translation:In Regards to:/ In regards:
Entered by: Abdul Karim

11:19 Nov 7, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Perihal
dalam:
---------
No: xxxxx
NKP: xxxx
Perihal: Persetujuan perubahan penyertaan dalam modal perseroan
Abdul Karim
Indonesia
In regards to: In Regards: Regarding: In Reference:
Explanation:
Lebih resmi dari pada Re: re:
Selected response from:

nyamuk
United States
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Re:Sudarmaji lamiran
4 +3Subject
Sugeng Hariyanto
5 +1In regards to: In Regards: Regarding: In Reference:nyamuk


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Re:


Explanation:
Re: refers to the brief summary of the letter's contents. Eg. Re: Goods Shipping

Sudarmaji lamiran
Indonesia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: Absolutely!
42 mins

agree  nyamuk
9 hrs

agree  Rayindra
1 day2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perihal
In regards to: In Regards: Regarding: In Reference:


Explanation:
Lebih resmi dari pada Re: re:

nyamuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: semua benar
16 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Subject


Explanation:
Di dalam surat resmi, "perihal" juga sering diterjemahkan sebagai "Subject", sehingga ada bagian surat yang disebut "Subject line", yaitu baris yang mengandung "Perihal: ..." tersebut, yang penulisannya dapat diberi huruf tebal, dicetak miring, atau digarisbawahi.

Sugeng Hariyanto
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nyamuk: Benar juga tapi hasilnya bhs Inggris yang sedikit kaku. Benar juga "subject line" adalah "functional definition" utk kalimat yang ikut "perihal:________"
27 mins

agree  Rayindra
14 hrs

agree  Neny Isharyanti
4769 days