KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Marketing

i'm gone to the market in the morning and i want to buy t-shirts for myself

Indonesian translation: Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan akan membeli kaos oblong untuk diri saya sendiri


05:39 Mar 20, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / market
English term or phrase: i'm gone to the market in the morning and i want to buy t-shirts for myself
in the market
kasirin
Indonesian translation:Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan akan membeli kaos oblong untuk diri saya sendiri
Explanation:
The english sentence gives the impression that the person is planning to go to the market (on the next/following morning?! refer to : "I'm gone to the market in the morning and I want to buy..... etc")

It looks like an answer to a question such as "where are you going tomorow ? or where will you be going tomorrow?" (if my guess is right).
Selected response from:

Louis SOETEDJA
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan akan membeli kaos oblong untuk diri saya sendiriLouis SOETEDJA
5Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan mau membeli kaos t-shirt untuk saya sendiri
Rayindra
5saya pergi ke pasar tadi pagi dan saya ingin membeli t-shirt sendiri di pasarsunoto sundaru
4Saya sudah ke pasar tadi pagi dan mau beli kaos buat saya.PDelima


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Saya sudah ke pasar tadi pagi dan mau beli kaos buat saya.


Explanation:
???

PDelima
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 14

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saya pergi ke pasar tadi pagi dan saya ingin membeli t-shirt sendiri di pasar


Explanation:
I think that the answer above is the most suitabale intrepretation of your sentence.

sunoto sundaru
Indonesia

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan mau membeli kaos t-shirt untuk saya sendiri


Explanation:
Well; that's it..!



Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 636

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan akan membeli kaos oblong untuk diri saya sendiri


Explanation:
The english sentence gives the impression that the person is planning to go to the market (on the next/following morning?! refer to : "I'm gone to the market in the morning and I want to buy..... etc")

It looks like an answer to a question such as "where are you going tomorow ? or where will you be going tomorrow?" (if my guess is right).

Louis SOETEDJA
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: Ah I forgot the word "oblong"...
6 hrs

agree  Abdul Mukhid
7 days