ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

planetary gear sets.

Indonesian translation: pasangan roda-gigi planet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planetary gear sets
Indonesian translation:pasangan roda-gigi planet
Entered by: Harry Hermawan

10:52 Apr 30, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Manual
English term or phrase: planetary gear sets.
Modern powershift transmissions still utilize hydraulic pressure to engage clutch packs and planetary gear sets.
Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
pasangan roda-gigi planet
Explanation:
-
REF:
DAFTAR ISTILAH TEKNIK MESIN Inggris-Indonesia by. H. Darmawan Harsokoesoemo
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pasangan roda-gigi planet
Abdul Karim
5perangkat roda-gigi planet
M. Laut


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasangan roda-gigi planet


Explanation:
-
REF:
DAFTAR ISTILAH TEKNIK MESIN Inggris-Indonesia by. H. Darmawan Harsokoesoemo

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perangkat roda-gigi planet


Explanation:
<><><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 81