KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ball screw

Indonesian translation: sekrup bearing


04:27 Aug 8, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: ball screw
the x and y axes of the pilot vip ulilize new generation roller bearings and powerful, brushless motors, coupled with pre-loaded, high precision ball screws to move the four measurements
audrey
Indonesian translation:sekrup bearing
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sekrup bola
M. Laut
3 +1sekrup bearing
Hikmat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sekrup bearing


Explanation:
imho


    Reference: http://www.controlsformotion.com/products/StarLinear/ballscr...
Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audrey Budihardja
8 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sekrup bola


Explanation:
Daftar Istilah Teknik Mesin (ITB)

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: :)
41 mins
  -> Baik

agree  Erich Ekoputra: OK!
2 hrs
  -> Trim's, Erich