KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Medical: Health Care

cervical spine

Indonesian translation: tulang leher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cervical spine
Indonesian translation:tulang leher
Entered by: xxxEni Y. Burry

00:33 Jul 4, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: cervical spine
As in:
Seven views of the cervical spine reveal normal alignment of the cervical vertebrae
xxxEni Y. Burry
tulang leher
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2008-07-04 01:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
W.B. Saunders Company. 1998. Kamus Saku Kedokteran Dorland. Penerjemah dr. Poppy Kumala dkk. Jakarta: EGC.
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tulang leher
Hipyan Nopri
5spina servikal
Harry Hermawan
5tiang spinal leher
ivo abdman
5tulang belakang bagian leher
Hikmat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tulang belakang bagian leher


Explanation:
atau tulang belakang cerfical
dapat dilihat di rujukan
punggung bagian dari tulang belakang secara keseluruhan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-07-04 00:59:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maksudnya tulang belakang cervical


    Reference: http://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tulang_belakang
Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiang spinal leher


Explanation:
Kamus Kedokteran Dr. Med. Ahmad Ramali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-07-04 01:00:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spine ---> spinal column
spinal ---> spinal (hanya diserap saja)
column(a) ---> tiang , columna ---> kolumna

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spina servikal


Explanation:
Glosarium Kedokteran
Pusat Bahasa

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tulang leher


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2008-07-04 01:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
W.B. Saunders Company. 1998. Kamus Saku Kedokteran Dorland. Penerjemah dr. Poppy Kumala dkk. Jakarta: EGC.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
22 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Rich.

agree  Hengky Chiok
1 hr
  -> Terima kasih, Hengky.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
2 days15 hrs