KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

investigational formulation

Indonesian translation: formulasi yang sedang diteliti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investigational formulation
Indonesian translation:formulasi yang sedang diteliti
Entered by: Hengky Chiok

15:36 Sep 2, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: investigational formulation
xxx is an investigational formulation that combines YYY
Hengky Chiok
United States
formulasi yang sedang diteliti
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-09-02 15:51:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
formulational drug = obat yang sedang diteliti
http://www.pusatbahasa.diknas.go.id/glosarium/index.php?glos...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2008-09-04 00:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sori, maksudnye
investigational drug = obat yg sedang diteliti
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1formulasi yang sedang diteliti
Hipyan Nopri
5hasil penelitian sementara
Alex ST


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hasil penelitian sementara


Explanation:
new, untried, trial, investigational, tentative.
Padanan imbangan katanya.

Alex ST
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulasi yang sedang diteliti


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-09-02 15:51:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
formulational drug = obat yang sedang diteliti
http://www.pusatbahasa.diknas.go.id/glosarium/index.php?glos...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2008-09-04 00:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sori, maksudnye
investigational drug = obat yg sedang diteliti

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Terima kasih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo abdman
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Ivo.