KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Medical

Of a recent medical status to include doctor's note

Indonesian translation: Berdasarkan status medis terahir, termasuk catatan dokter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Of a recent medical status to include doctor's note
Indonesian translation:Berdasarkan status medis terahir, termasuk catatan dokter
Entered by: Setia Bangun

19:49 Jul 19, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Of a recent medical status to include doctor's note
medical letter
multilingual
Berdasarkan status medis terahir, termasuk catatan dokter
Explanation:
Of here means based on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-25 08:27:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for selecting my answer
Selected response from:

Setia Bangun
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Berdasarkan status medis terahir, termasuk catatan dokterSetia Bangun
5Dari status medis terkini, ditambah dengan catatan dokter....PDelima
4 +1dari status medis terakhir, termasuk catatan dokter.
Sugeng Hariyanto


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dari status medis terakhir, termasuk catatan dokter.


Explanation:
to include = termasuk

Sugeng Hariyanto
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Rompis
12 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dari status medis terkini, ditambah dengan catatan dokter....


Explanation:
It looks like not a full-stop sentence.

PDelima
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 14

3 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Berdasarkan status medis terahir, termasuk catatan dokter


Explanation:
Of here means based on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-25 08:27:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for selecting my answer

Setia Bangun
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
terima kasih.