KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Medical

Laboratory and X-Ray reports, or other pertinent medical information

Indonesian translation: Laporan laboratorium dan sinar-X, atau informasi medis lainnya yang relevan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Laboratory and X-Ray reports, or other pertinent medical information
Indonesian translation:Laporan laboratorium dan sinar-X, atau informasi medis lainnya yang relevan
Entered by: Sugeng Hariyanto

19:51 Jul 19, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Laboratory and X-Ray reports, or other pertinent medical information
medical
multilingual
Laporan laboratorium dan sinar-X, atau informasi medis lainnya yang relevan
Explanation:
Yes, I'm very sure of my answer.
Selected response from:

Sugeng Hariyanto
Grading comment
Terima Kasih.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Laporan laboratorium dan sinar-X, atau informasi medis lainnya yang relevan
Sugeng Hariyanto
5 +1Laporan hasil pemeriksaan laboratorium dan sinar X, atau informasi medis lain yang terkait
Abdul Mukhid


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Laporan laboratorium dan sinar-X, atau informasi medis lainnya yang relevan


Explanation:
Yes, I'm very sure of my answer.

Sugeng Hariyanto
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Terima Kasih.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tyas Pribadi: Looking at the 'simple' terms asked lately by Ms. Koh, I suspect that she just attempted to get benefit from us without working hard! I suggest everybody to stop helping her!
3 hrs

agree  eldira: laporan pemeriksaan laboratorium dan hasil pemeriksaan sinar x mungkin lebih lengkap
8 hrs

agree  Oscar Rompis
12 hrs

agree  Rayindra
15 hrs

agree  Setia Bangun: I agree but 'X-ray'is more often translated into 'rontgen' than 'sinar X'.
3 days9 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Laporan hasil pemeriksaan laboratorium dan sinar X, atau informasi medis lain yang terkait


Explanation:
I think this alternative may be better.

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PDelima
21 hrs