KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

spa is the millennium buzzworld for health, beauty and relaxation

Indonesian translation: spa adalah istilah yang didengung-dengungan untuk kesehatan, kecantikan dan rileksasi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spa is the millennium buzzworld for health, beauty and relaxation
Indonesian translation:spa adalah istilah yang didengung-dengungan untuk kesehatan, kecantikan dan rileksasi
Entered by: Abdul Karim

14:13 Mar 19, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: spa is the millennium buzzworld for health, beauty and relaxation
spa is the millennium buzzworld for health, beauty and relaxation
yayat
spa
Explanation:
your question:

spa is spa is the millennium buzzworld for health, beauty and relaxation

I think you mistype the word 'buzzwold' instead of 'buzzword'.

so the right sentence is:
spa is the millennium buzzword for health, beauty, and relaxation

Spa adalah istilah keren milenium ini untuk kesehatan, kecantikan, dan rileksasi.
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4spaAbdul Karim
3 +1spa untuk kesehatan, kecantikan dan relaksasi ramai dibicarakan orang di milenium ini.PDelima


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spa untuk kesehatan, kecantikan dan relaksasi ramai dibicarakan orang di milenium ini.


Explanation:
I think 'spa' is adopted into Indonesian word now, any other opinion?

PDelima
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louis SOETEDJA: I'd use 'bersantai' instead of 'relaksasi'
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spa


Explanation:
your question:

spa is spa is the millennium buzzworld for health, beauty and relaxation

I think you mistype the word 'buzzwold' instead of 'buzzword'.

so the right sentence is:
spa is the millennium buzzword for health, beauty, and relaxation

Spa adalah istilah keren milenium ini untuk kesehatan, kecantikan, dan rileksasi.


Abdul Karim
PRO pts in pair: 1
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louis SOETEDJA: you could also use 'kata masa kini' for 'istilah keren milenium ini'
5 hrs

agree  Alief Yahya: Yes, it's 'Buzzword', not 'Buzzworld'.
8 hrs

agree  Rayindra: Can also use "kata populer", "istilah heboh", "ramai dibicarakan orang (Ugh..)"
10 hrs

agree  sunoto sundaru: it's the most suitable one for your question
17 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra