KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

hello i am britney spears i will be comming to indonesia

Indonesian translation: Halo, saya Britney Spears, saya akan datang ke Indonesia


04:29 May 16, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello i am britney spears i will be comming to indonesia
hello i am britney spears i will be comming to indonesia
kazza
Indonesian translation:Halo, saya Britney Spears, saya akan datang ke Indonesia
Explanation:
Artist's greetings on TV to prmote their tours....
Selected response from:

aqin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Halo, saya Britney Spears, saya akan datang ke Indonesiaaqin
5Hai, saya Britney Sprears dan saya akan datang ke Indonesia
Kardi Kho
5Halo. Saya Britney Spears. Saya akan berkunjung ke Indonesia.
Abdul Mukhid
4Hallo! Nama saya Britney Spears dan saya akan pergi ke Indonesia.
Mark Oliver


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hallo! Nama saya Britney Spears dan saya akan pergi ke Indonesia.


Explanation:
Begitu, tetapi "bertamu di negara Indonesia" boleh juga.



Mark Oliver
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Louis SOETEDJA: Better still : Halo ! Saya adalah Britney Spears dan akan mengunjungi Indonesia
2 hrs
  -> ya benar.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Halo, saya Britney Spears, saya akan datang ke Indonesia


Explanation:
Artist's greetings on TV to prmote their tours....

aqin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Louis SOETEDJA: Better still : " Saya adalah Britney Spears dan akan mengunjungi Indonesia dalam waktu dekat !
2 hrs
  -> I agree with Louis SOETEDJA.... precisely correct concerning the phrase of "will be coming to Indonesia" can explicitly means "sebentar lagi"..... thank

agree  Rayindra
3 days10 hrs

agree  PDelima
3 days11 hrs

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Halo. Saya Britney Spears. Saya akan berkunjung ke Indonesia.


Explanation:
Dapat digunakan untuk promo iklan di TV atau radio.

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in pair: 233

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hai, saya Britney Sprears dan saya akan datang ke Indonesia


Explanation:
Keknya 'hai' lebih enak didengar dech daripada 'halo'.

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 1252