KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

uptake

Indonesian translation: tanggapannya


02:18 Feb 14, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: uptake
He felt good; he had made amends for the massive upset caused by the large email he sent to so many recipients. And,’ he thought, ‘over the next few hours I bet many of our people around the world will also be keen to see the report. He was right, of course.The uptake was indeed high.

TIA
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:tanggapannya
Explanation:
Tanggapannya sungguh .........
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks Pak Laut!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ambilan/pengambilan
Arfan Achyar
4tanggapannya
M. Laut
3jumlah pesanan yang dihasilkan
Ian Forbes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ambilan/pengambilan


Explanation:
Dari glosarium pusat bahasa.

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigid: tanggapan/respond yang muncul
23 days
  -> thx

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tanggapannya


Explanation:
Tanggapannya sungguh .........

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanks Pak Laut!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jumlah pesanan yang dihasilkan


Explanation:
IMHO (disesuaikan dengan konteks yang diberikan)

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4