KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

Push in

Indonesian translation: tekan keras


12:14 Feb 15, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Push in
To Carry
Fold down unit to position where you can carry the saw. Push in lock chain to lock arm down.

TIA
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:tekan keras
Explanation:
<><><>
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks Pak laut!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5masukkan
Hipyan Nopri
4 +1tekan keras
M. Laut
4tekan ke dalam dengan keras
vicksy nurhayati
3lesakkan
Hadiyono Jaqin
3tekan masuk
Suzan Piper


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
push in
tekan keras


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanks Pak laut!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
19 hrs
  -> okay, Ikram

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
push in
tekan masuk


Explanation:
imho

Suzan Piper
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
push in
tekan ke dalam dengan keras


Explanation:
Referensi dari Concise Oxford 11th ed: push in > move forward by using force

vicksy nurhayati
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
push in
masukkan


Explanation:
push in = dorong ke dalam
tapi dalam konteks ini, saya berpendapat
push in = masukkan

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 39

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
push in
lesakkan


Explanation:
e·sak, me·le·sak v terbenam ke dl benda padat (tanah, tembok, dsb); ambles:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian