KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

battery

Indonesian translation: serangkaian/kumpulan


00:12 Apr 3, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: battery
a battery of restrictions
aisyah
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:serangkaian/kumpulan
Explanation:
"beberapa larangan"
battery menunjukkan sekumpulan hal yang mempunyai kesamaan
Selected response from:

aris harianta
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sederet
Abdul Mukhid
4 +1serangkaian/kumpulanaris harianta


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serangkaian/kumpulan


Explanation:
"beberapa larangan"
battery menunjukkan sekumpulan hal yang mempunyai kesamaan

aris harianta
Indonesia
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: or sederetan pertanyaan
28 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sederet


Explanation:
sederet batasan

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: ya. sederetan terdengar lebih enak. dan mengenai comment untuk jawaban Aris, sebenarnya saya bermaksud untuk menulis batasan, tapi koq yang keluar malah pertanyaan. ;)
8 hrs