KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

put.............

Indonesian translation: sandarkan.....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:put.............
Indonesian translation:sandarkan.....
Entered by: N Adri -

05:06 May 17, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
/ other
English term or phrase: put.............
Put your head against my life
What do you hear
A million words just trying to make
The love song of the year
Close your eyes but don't forget
What you have heard
A man who's trying to say three words
The words that make me scared
ant
sandarkan.....
Explanation:

Is this a song or a poem?
Since I'm interested in such a poem, I'm willing to do this for you. It's just a free translation of it. Hope you could enjoy it!

sandarkan kepalamu pada hidupku
apa yang kau dengar
sejuta kata yang mencoba
tuk merangkai nada cinta terindah
pejamkan matamu tapi jangan lupa
dengan apa yang tlah kau dengar
seorang pria yang berusaha mengungkapkan tiga kata
kata yang membuatku takut
Selected response from:

N Adri -
Indonesia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rebahkan kepalamu
Abdul Mukhid
4 +2sandarkan.....
N Adri -
1 -1Taruh kepalamu dalam hidupku .......Louis SOETEDJA


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Taruh kepalamu dalam hidupku .......


Explanation:
Lagi nyari gratisan nich ye ?
Silahkan terjemahin 'ndili dongk !!!

Louis SOETEDJA
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ???: nyari point nih yee.....ha ha ha
2 days19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sandarkan.....


Explanation:

Is this a song or a poem?
Since I'm interested in such a poem, I'm willing to do this for you. It's just a free translation of it. Hope you could enjoy it!

sandarkan kepalamu pada hidupku
apa yang kau dengar
sejuta kata yang mencoba
tuk merangkai nada cinta terindah
pejamkan matamu tapi jangan lupa
dengan apa yang tlah kau dengar
seorang pria yang berusaha mengungkapkan tiga kata
kata yang membuatku takut

N Adri -
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ???
2 days18 hrs
  -> trims

agree  Budi Prikuncoro
3 days16 hrs
  -> trims

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rebahkan kepalamu


Explanation:
Saya coba ikut menerjemahkan:

Rebahkan kepalamu di detak hidupku
Apa yang kau dengar
Berjuta kata coba cipta
Jadi lagu ini warsa
Pejamkan matamu tapi jangan lupa
Apa yang telah kau dengar
Seorang laki-laki yang berusaha merangkai tiga kata
Tiga kata yang membuatku takut

Tiga kata ("three words") di sini maksudnya kata "I love you"

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SIOE DARTANA: banyak kemungkinan disini
4 days