KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

put.............

Indonesian translation: Sandarkan kepalamu di hatiku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:put
Indonesian translation:Sandarkan kepalamu di hatiku
Entered by: Arika

05:08 May 17, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
/ other
English term or phrase: put.............
Put your head against my life
What do you hear
A million words just trying to make
The love song of the year
Close your eyes but don't forget
What you have heard
A man who's trying to say three words
The words that make me scared
ant
Letakkan kepalamu di hatiku
Explanation:
Put your head against my life
Letakkan kepalamu di hatiku
What do you hear
Apa yang kaudengar
A million words just trying to make
Sejuta kata sekedar mencoba membuat
The love song of the year
Lagu cinta paling baik untuk tahun ini
Close your eyes but don 't forget
Tutup matamu tapi jangan lupa
What you have heard
Apa yang telah kaudengar
A man who 's trying to say three words
Jejaka yang sedang mencoba mengucapkan tiga kata
The words that make me scared
Kata-kata yang membuatku cemas


Wahai, demi cinta! dus



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 10:56:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lagu cinta terbaik tahun ini

is better most likely
Selected response from:

Arika
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Letakkan kepalamu di hatiku
Arika
4 +2letakkan kepalamu di tempat yang betul.......Louis SOETEDJA


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
letakkan kepalamu di tempat yang betul.......


Explanation:
Minta diterjemahkan secara percuma ? Tak usye yeh .....

Louis SOETEDJA
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3Sigma: no free translation!
2 hrs

agree  zwcorp
22 hrs

agree  Kardi Kho: seems that he/she got it for free. how lucky!
1 day17 hrs
  -> well, that is his luck....... good on him !!

disagree  ???: kalau anda menolak menterjemahkan, bukankah seharunya anda juga tidak mengajukan proposal jawaban, kan anda bisa memberikan note......maaf loh....
2 days18 hrs
  -> bukan menterjemahkan tetapi menerjemahkan ....

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Letakkan kepalamu di hatiku


Explanation:
Put your head against my life
Letakkan kepalamu di hatiku
What do you hear
Apa yang kaudengar
A million words just trying to make
Sejuta kata sekedar mencoba membuat
The love song of the year
Lagu cinta paling baik untuk tahun ini
Close your eyes but don 't forget
Tutup matamu tapi jangan lupa
What you have heard
Apa yang telah kaudengar
A man who 's trying to say three words
Jejaka yang sedang mencoba mengucapkan tiga kata
The words that make me scared
Kata-kata yang membuatku cemas


Wahai, demi cinta! dus



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 10:56:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lagu cinta terbaik tahun ini

is better most likely

Arika
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sugeng Hariyanto: Bagus sekali Arika. Tapi saya usul, baris pertama menjadi "Sandarkan kepalamu pada hidupku"
1 day26 mins
  -> Setuju!!!

agree  Louis SOETEDJA: vry good & very generous !!!!
1 day14 hrs

agree  ???
2 days15 hrs