ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

Empowerment

Indonesian translation: pemberdayaan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Empowerment
Indonesian translation:pemberdayaan
Entered by: M. Laut

13:29 Jul 28, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Other / general
English term or phrase: Empowerment
1. coaching / mentoring

2. Empowerment of others

Catatan: Kalimat no. 2 menerangkan kalimat no. 1

===============================
Trims banyak =========
M. Laut
Indonesia
pemberdayaan
Explanation:
Istilah yang sangat lazim.
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Trim's u semuanya ------
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pemberdayaan
Wiyanto Suroso
5Memberdayakan yang lain
Ridha Harwan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
empowerment
pemberdayaan


Explanation:
Istilah yang sangat lazim.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Trim's u semuanya ------

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosmeilan Siagian
0 min
  -> Terima kasih, Ros.

agree  Dani Karuniawan: setuju
6 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Dani.

agree  Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
13 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Adit.

agree  Hipyan Nopri
10 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Da Pian.

agree  bayu diantoro: setuju
14 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Bayu.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empowerment
Memberdayakan yang lain


Explanation:
Memberdayakan yang lain.
"yang lain" di sini bisa "anak baru/tenaga baru" terkait coaching ama mentoring
:D

Ridha Harwan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian