KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Physics

lattice symmetry in fulleride transport properties

Indonesian translation: keseimbangan kisi pada karakteristik perpindahan fulerida


23:44 Feb 9, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: lattice symmetry in fulleride transport properties
These findings not only emphasize the crucial role played by lattice symmetry in fulleride transport properties, but also re-dimension the role of Jahn-Teller effects in band-structure determination.
bush2007
Indonesian translation:keseimbangan kisi pada karakteristik perpindahan fulerida
Explanation:
lattice symetry = keseimbangan kisi
fulleride = fulerida
transport = perpindahan
property = karakteristik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-10 01:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
Apabila C60 terturun, ia dikenali sebagai fulerida.
http://institut.fs.utm.my/~ramli/ekimia/kimiabahan/c60.pdf
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2keseimbangan kisi pada karakteristik perpindahan fulerida
Hipyan Nopri
5simetri kisi pada karaketeristik transpor fulerideRahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
2kesimetrian pada kisi dalam karakteristik pemindahan fulerida
Gazali Amirullah
1simetri kisi dalam sifat-sifat perpindahan fulerida
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
keseimbangan kisi pada karakteristik perpindahan fulerida


Explanation:
lattice symetry = keseimbangan kisi
fulleride = fulerida
transport = perpindahan
property = karakteristik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-10 01:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
Apabila C60 terturun, ia dikenali sebagai fulerida.
http://institut.fs.utm.my/~ramli/ekimia/kimiabahan/c60.pdf

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: kesejajaran??
12 mins
  -> bisa juga, Mat.

agree  Harry Hermawan: :P
16 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kesimetrian pada kisi dalam karakteristik pemindahan fulerida


Explanation:
yang ditekankan karakteristik simetrinya.

Gazali Amirullah
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
simetri kisi dalam sifat-sifat perpindahan fulerida


Explanation:
:P

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
simetri kisi pada karaketeristik transpor fuleride


Explanation:
penyederhanaan

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88