KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Physics

observed a bump

Indonesian translation: mengamati adanya ketidakwajaran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:observed a bump
Indonesian translation:mengamati adanya ketidakwajaran
Entered by: Harry Hermawan

23:57 Feb 9, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: observed a bump
We observed a bump near the LambdaLambda threshold, as reported by the previous experiment (KEK E224), with better statistics. Data were compared with results of a cascade model calculation including LambdaLambda final state interactions consistent with the newly measured binding energy of Lambda Lambda6He.
bush2007
mengamati adanya ketidakwajaran
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mengamati adanya ketidakwajaran
Harry Hermawan
5 +1melihat adanya peningkatan luar biasa
Hipyan Nopri
5meneliti punukRahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
4memantau adanya kenaikan
Hikmat
3kenaikan sedikit
Zein Isa
1mengamati suatu lonjakan ringan
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memantau adanya kenaikan


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mengamati adanya ketidakwajaran


Explanation:
imo

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: satuju- sok atuh lah har...
16 mins

agree  Nikolas Pangutama: atau: mengamati adanya penyimpangan/pembiasan
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
melihat adanya peningkatan luar biasa


Explanation:
bump = peningkatan luar biasa

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: go hipyan go!
22 mins
  -> tenkiu, Mat.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kenaikan sedikit


Explanation:
or literally: tonjolan / benjolan



Zein Isa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mengamati suatu lonjakan ringan


Explanation:
:P

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meneliti punuk


Explanation:
meneliti sebuah bukit dalam plot

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88