KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Psychology

Enlists Cooperation

Indonesian translation: meminta bantuan kerjasama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enlists Cooperation
Indonesian translation:meminta bantuan kerjasama
Entered by: ivo abdman

16:34 Mar 30, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / traits
English term or phrase: Enlists Cooperation
Enlists Cooperation definition
The tendency to invite others to participaate in or join an effort

Mohon dibantu padanannya. Thanks
ivo abdman
Indonesia
meminta bekerjasama
Explanation:
<><><>
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4mengajak bekerja sama
Hadiyono Jaqin
5melibatkan orang lain
Hengky Chiok
4mendorong kerja sama
Kardi Kho
3 +1merangkul (pihak lain) untuk bekerja sama
Regi2006
4meminta bekerjasama
M. Laut
3 +1menarik kerja sama
Hikmat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enlists cooperation
menarik kerja sama


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-30 16:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kemampuan untuk mau bekerja sama

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Setuju juga tetapi I would say "menarik UNTUK kerja sama"
8 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enlists cooperation
mengajak bekerja sama


Explanation:
Mengajak untuk bekerja sama

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Asese, Mas.
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Hipyan

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: OK!
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Eddie

agree  Kardi Kho
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Kardi

agree  Erich Ekoputra
11 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enlists cooperation
meminta bekerjasama


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 15

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enlists cooperation
melibatkan orang lain


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enlists cooperation
merangkul (pihak lain) untuk bekerja sama


Explanation:
saya lebih suka pakai istilah merangkul, karena lebih bersifat tangan terbuka

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enlists cooperation
mendorong kerja sama


Explanation:
Alternatif lain: mendorong kerja sama

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14